Rajputanas

जय माताजी की सा खम्मा घणी सा बन्ना, बाईसा दादोभाईसा,काकोसा,बाबोसा हुकम नै। , we provide all information about rajputs .

Tag: M.S Dhoni caste

Feb
22

Mahendra Singh Dhoni Pride of Rajputs

by , under Present Rajputs, Rajput history

Name : Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Nickname : Mahi
Nationality : Indian
Date of Birth : 7 July 1981

M.S Dhoni who is Present Team captain of India, which made India proud by Winning Cricket World Cup 2011 and 20-20 (Twenty – Twenty ) World cup of 2007.

He is a Rawat Rajput from Ranchi -Jharkhand  .

M.S Dhoni

M.S Dhoni

Place of Birth: Ranchi, Bihar
Batting style : Right hand batsman
Bowling style : Right arm medium
Field position: Wicketkeeper
Clubs played :Indian Cricket Captain & Famous Cricket World Cup 2011 Winning Team Captain .

He has two siblings. A sister who is married and a brother who lives in Almora. Almora is a high-lying town at the foot of the Himalaya which is his father’s home town.

M.S Dhoni Family Background

Father of M.S Dhoni -His father’s name is Pan Singh

Mother of M.S Dhoni -Mother’s name is Devki Devi.

Wife of M.S Dhoni -Sakshi Rawat

 

 

 

 

hukam:

  • dhoni caste
  • mahendra singh dhoni caste
  • ms dhoni caste
  • dhoni family
  • dhoni history
  • ms dhoni family background
  • dhoni family background
  • Caste of dhoni
  • caste of ms dhoni
  • caste of mahendra singh dhoni

Please do +1 this page to support this website.

© Copyright Rajputanas 2009. All rights reserved. | Rajputs in Politics||Rajput Icon at Present